Main Menu

General Category

Posts: 95,867
Topics: 5,684

Last post: Today at 09:06:00 PM Re: NGF Wagon/Van 2025 -... by madchadbrad

General Discussion
Talk about anything here! Other gauges, hobbies, the weather...

Posts: 103,022
Topics: 5,386

Last post: Today at 05:10:05 PM Re: Problem with PayPal? by Papyrus

Notices, Help With Problems and Your Forum Ideas...

Notices
Important information from the NGF.

Posts: 3,106
Topics: 92

Last post: August 10, 2026, 03:45:52 PM Re: NGF Milestone - 10,0... by 5213 65J

Sub-BoardsSadly Passed Away

Computer Help
This board is for members to try and help other members with personal computer problems.  Forum problems should be posted in the correct board!

Posts: 5,108
Topics: 369

Last post: March 25, 2026, 11:35:42 AM Re: Is there a problem w... by Newportnobby

Forum Ideas and Problems.
Use to contact Admin if you have login issues or other problems or ideas.

Posts: 6,384
Topics: 533

Last post: Today at 05:03:10 PM Re: Am not receiving Ale... by Tank

Classifieds

NGF and 3DR 3D Printed Products

N Gauge Modelling Supplies

0 Posts

Message Author Board Date
Re: NGF Wagon/Van 2025 - Ideas?! madchadbrad N Gauge Discussion Today at 09:06:00 PM
Re: Problem with PayPal? Papyrus General Discussion Today at 05:10:05 PM
Re: Am not receiving Alerts Tank Forum Ideas and Problems. Today at 05:03:10 PM
Re: NGF Wagon/Van 2025 - Ideas?! Tank N Gauge Discussion Today at 04:59:20 PM
Re: Problem with PayPal? RailGooner General Discussion Today at 04:49:23 PM
Re: Sending a package 'International Tracked' Bealman General Discussion Today at 08:57:34 AM
Re: Sending a package 'International Tracked' Newportnobby General Discussion Today at 08:52:39 AM
Re: Has anyone in Australia made a bank transfer to the UK? Bealman General Discussion Today at 04:32:00 AM
Re: Has anyone in Australia made a bank transfer to the UK? Bealman General Discussion Today at 04:30:37 AM
Re: Am not receiving Alerts icairns Forum Ideas and Problems. Today at 01:05:08 AM
Re: Sending a package 'International Tracked' Gordon General Discussion Today at 12:51:13 AM
Re: Problem with PayPal? Roy L S General Discussion Yesterday at 07:56:15 PM
Re: Problem with PayPal? ntpntpntp General Discussion Yesterday at 04:53:04 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... chrism General Discussion Yesterday at 03:45:38 PM
Re: Problem with PayPal? chrism General Discussion Yesterday at 03:42:16 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... daffy General Discussion Yesterday at 03:37:57 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... Roy L S General Discussion Yesterday at 03:30:09 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... Steven B General Discussion Yesterday at 03:28:05 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... Trainfish General Discussion Yesterday at 03:18:14 PM
Re: Problem with PayPal? thebrighton General Discussion Yesterday at 02:36:58 PM
Problem with PayPal? Papyrus General Discussion Yesterday at 02:19:28 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... Papyrus General Discussion Yesterday at 02:16:05 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... Lagrange1 General Discussion Yesterday at 02:07:50 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... Southerngooner General Discussion Yesterday at 12:58:28 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... scottmitchell74 General Discussion Yesterday at 12:21:34 PM
Re: Nooooooo .......... Newportnobby General Discussion Yesterday at 11:49:53 AM
Re: Nooooooo .......... chrism General Discussion Yesterday at 11:37:21 AM
Re: Nooooooo .......... martyn General Discussion Yesterday at 10:52:06 AM
Nooooooo .......... PLD General Discussion Yesterday at 10:50:27 AM
Re: Has anyone in Australia made a bank transfer to the UK? Newportnobby General Discussion Yesterday at 10:27:08 AM

837,821 Posts in 50,204 Topics by 10,015 Members - Latest Member: Bungalow Bill
Latest Post: "Re: NGF Wagon/Van 2025 -..." (Today at 09:06:00 PM)
View the most recent posts on the forum.

Users Online

Online: 3,704 Guests, 30 Users  - Most Online Today: 5,547 -  Most Online Ever: 68,321 (June 02, 2026, 03:02:53 AM)
Users active in past 60 minutes: Bealman, Suffolk Rob, Fredastaire, EtchedPixels, PLD, Belly, Newportnobby, Simon D., Roy L S, Yet_Another, crewearpley40, ten0G, NOE 544R, ScottishModeller, tunneroner61, nabber, Nbodger, weave, Firstone18, maridunian, jpendle, rhysapthomas, Trainfish, Danielmc1, Hiawatha, Dancess, mickeyflinn, QPman, 12Eagles, swisstrains Administrator, Advertiser, Global Moderator, Moderator, NGF Technician, NGF Virtual Exhibition Organiser, Sadly Passed Away

Users Logged In Today

Total: 231

Please Support Us!
August Goal: £220.00
Due Date: Aug 31
Total Receipts: £228.45
Above Goal: £8.45
Site Currency: GBP
104% 
August Donations