Main Menu

General Category

Posts: 95,683
Topics: 5,676

Last post: Today at 09:13:25 PM Re: Farish announcement.... by Roy L S

General Discussion
Talk about anything here! Other gauges, hobbies, the weather...

Posts: 102,831
Topics: 5,374

Last post: Today at 08:35:45 PM Re: Unhappy Thread by scottmitchell74

Notices, Help With Problems and Your Forum Ideas...

Notices
Important information from the NGF.

Posts: 3,096
Topics: 91

Last post: Today at 12:27:03 PM Re: NewportNobby by Foxhound

Sub-BoardsSadly Passed Away

Computer Help
This board is for members to try and help other members with personal computer problems.  Forum problems should be posted in the correct board!

Posts: 5,108
Topics: 369

Last post: March 25, 2026, 11:35:42 AM Re: Is there a problem w... by Newportnobby

Forum Ideas and Problems.
Use to contact Admin if you have login issues or other problems or ideas.

Posts: 6,365
Topics: 532

Last post: June 22, 2026, 01:19:09 PM Re: Events calendar by Papyrus

Classifieds

NGF and 3DR 3D Printed Products

N Gauge Modelling Supplies

0 Posts

Message Author Board Date
Re: Farish announcement... Modified Halls Roy L S N Gauge Discussion Today at 09:13:25 PM
Re: Vinyl Overlays GlenEglise N Gauge Discussion Today at 09:11:06 PM
Re: Unhappy Thread scottmitchell74 General Discussion Today at 08:35:45 PM
Re: Unhappy Thread jpendle General Discussion Today at 07:04:52 PM
Re: Unhappy Thread Newportnobby General Discussion Today at 06:54:41 PM
Re: The Tale of the Lost Railway port perran General Discussion Today at 06:17:57 PM
Re: Farish announcement... Modified Halls leachsprite4 N Gauge Discussion Today at 06:16:25 PM
Re: Farish announcement... Modified Halls zwilnik N Gauge Discussion Today at 06:12:12 PM
Re: Unhappy Thread thebrighton General Discussion Today at 06:10:41 PM
Re: Farish announcement... Modified Halls Newportnobby N Gauge Discussion Today at 04:56:52 PM
Re: Farish announcement... Modified Halls zwilnik N Gauge Discussion Today at 04:31:29 PM
Re: NewportNobby Foxhound Notices Today at 12:27:03 PM
Re: The Tale of the Lost Railway port perran General Discussion Yesterday at 08:00:48 PM
Re: RIP Bill Oddie Dorsetmike General Discussion Yesterday at 05:36:41 PM
Re: RIP Bill Oddie RailGooner General Discussion Yesterday at 05:04:38 PM
Re: RIP Bill Oddie EtchedPixels General Discussion Yesterday at 02:57:00 PM
Re: RIP Bill Oddie Foxhound General Discussion Yesterday at 12:14:23 PM
Re: RIP Bill Oddie Bealman General Discussion Yesterday at 12:02:55 PM
Re: RIP Bill Oddie chrism General Discussion Yesterday at 12:00:13 PM
RIP Bill Oddie Bealman General Discussion Yesterday at 11:42:57 AM
Re: My local bus stop Graham General Discussion Yesterday at 09:47:00 AM
Re: My local bus stop Newportnobby General Discussion Yesterday at 09:23:58 AM
Re: My local bus stop chrism General Discussion Yesterday at 09:08:39 AM
Re: My local bus stop Bealman General Discussion Yesterday at 09:00:11 AM
Re: My local bus stop chrism General Discussion Yesterday at 08:54:48 AM
Re: My local bus stop Bealman General Discussion Yesterday at 08:35:24 AM
Re: NewportNobby Tank Notices July 26, 2026, 04:13:11 PM
Re: BR Standard class 4 4-6-0 Bob G N Gauge Discussion July 26, 2026, 03:27:02 PM
Re: BR Standard class 4 4-6-0 Newportnobby N Gauge Discussion July 26, 2026, 01:03:14 PM
Re: BR Standard class 4 4-6-0 eddief83 N Gauge Discussion July 26, 2026, 12:37:20 PM

836,230 Posts in 50,108 Topics by 10,007 Members - Latest Member: Tony55
Latest Post: "Re: Farish announcement...." (Today at 09:13:25 PM)
View the most recent posts on the forum.

Users Online

Online: 1,050 Guests, 42 Users  - Most Online Today: 13,289 -  Most Online Ever: 68,321 (June 02, 2026, 03:02:53 AM)
Users active in past 60 minutes: Branchie, Lagrange1, Newportnobby, martyn, NOE 544R, crewearpley40, robt857, JanW, weave, BlythPower, emjaybee, GlenEglise, F2Andy, Roy L S, port perran, Dorsetmike, scottmitchell74, Nbodger, JimSan, Chris_Prior, Bigmac, me00rjb, ADMR, voltan, Hiawatha, Andy_B, honestjudge, Brail, leachsprite4, Bob G, thebrighton, TeeCee, Jeff_W, ijmsmith, Railbank, Train Waiting, mna, Red Onion, chrism, Yet_Another, Will_J, mickeyflinn Administrator, Advertiser, Global Moderator, Moderator, NGF Technician, NGF Virtual Exhibition Organiser, Sadly Passed Away

Users Logged In Today

Total: 240

Please Support Us!
July Goal: £100.00
Due Date: Jul 31
Total Receipts: £95.67
Below Goal: £4.33
Site Currency: GBP
96% 
July Donations